Vladimir Cermak vs Jiri Pozarsky Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐Ÿ“Table TennisPro League. Czech RepublicFinished
Vladimir Cermak
0:3
Jiri Pozarsky
5:11 ยท 6:11 ยท 4:11

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Vladimir Cermak

Jan Svoboda โ€” Vladimir Cermak

Pro League. Czech RepublicOct 20, 09:30

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
76 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

8 Points on own serve 17
7 Points on opponent's serve 15
15 Points won 32
35% Won on own serve % 71% 29% Won on opponent's serve % 65%

AI Prediction

Jiri Pozarsky

Confidence: 80%

In the Pro League match between Vladimir Cermak and Jiri Pozarsky, I predict Jiri Pozarsky will emerge victorious with a confidence level of 80%. The key factors influencing this outcome include Pozarsky's recent form, his historical dominance over Cermak, and his superior serve accuracy. I anticipate a closely contested match, but Pozarsky's overall skill and momentum will give him the edge.

Correct

Who will win?

Vladimir Cermak37%
Jiri Pozarsky63%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Vladimir Cermak vs Jiri Pozarsky played?

The Vladimir Cermak vs Jiri Pozarsky match was played on Aug 20, 2026, 06:30 AM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Vladimir Cermak vs Jiri Pozarsky?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Vladimir Cermak vs Jiri Pozarsky?

In the Pro League match between Vladimir Cermak and Jiri Pozarsky, I predict Jiri Pozarsky will emerge victorious with a confidence level of 80%. The key factors influencing this outcome include Pozarsky's recent form, his historical dominance over Cermak, and his superior serve accuracy. I anticipate a closely contested match, but Pozarsky's overall skill and momentum will give him the edge.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.