Sergey Lebedev vs Grigory Tikhomirov Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐Ÿ“Table TennisMasters. RussiaFinished
Sergey Lebedev
4:3
Grigory Tikhomirov
7:11 ยท 9:11 ยท 11:3 ยท 4:11 ยท 11:8 ยท 11:7 ยท 11:1

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Grigory Tikhomirov

Grigory Tikhomirov โ€” Dmitry Orel

Masters. RussiaOct 20, 07:50

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
120 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

AI Prediction

Grigory Tikhomirov

Confidence: 70%

Sergey Lebedev looks weaker due to his inconsistent recent form, with two consecutive losses against Evgeniy Serov and Andrei Yakushev. Grigory Tikhomirov, on the other hand, has shown strong performance with three wins in his last five matches. The edge is with Grigory Tikhomirov because of his dominant head-to-head record against Sergey Lebedev, having won four out of their last five encounters. Grigory Tikhomirov's ability to win close matches, as seen in his recent victories, also gives him an advantage.

Incorrect

Who will win?

Sergey Lebedev62%
Grigory Tikhomirov38%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Sergey Lebedev vs Grigory Tikhomirov played?

The Sergey Lebedev vs Grigory Tikhomirov match was played on Oct 16, 2026, 01:08 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Sergey Lebedev vs Grigory Tikhomirov?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Sergey Lebedev vs Grigory Tikhomirov?

Sergey Lebedev looks weaker due to his inconsistent recent form, with two consecutive losses against Evgeniy Serov and Andrei Yakushev. Grigory Tikhomirov, on the other hand, has shown strong performance with three wins in his last five matches. The edge is with Grigory Tikhomirov because of his dominant head-to-head record against Sergey Lebedev, having won four out of their last five encounters. Grigory Tikhomirov's ability to win close matches, as seen in his recent victories, also gives him an advantage.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.