Roman Alov vs Alexander Pismenny Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐Ÿ“Table TennisPro LeagueFinished
Roman Alov
1:3
Alexander Pismenny
11:7 ยท 10:12 ยท 8:11 ยท 8:11

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Alexander Pismenny

Alexander Pismenny โ€” Igor Minchenkov

Pro LeagueOct 20, 11:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
63 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

17 Points on own serve 18
20 Points on opponent's serve 23
37 Points won 41
42% Won on own serve % 46% 51% Won on opponent's serve % 58%

AI Prediction

Alexander Pismenny

Confidence: 60%

Alexander Pismenny looks stronger because of his recent head-to-head performance against Roman Alov, having won two out of their last three matches. The edge is with Alexander Pismenny due to his ability to capitalize on Roman Alov's weaknesses, as seen in their previous encounters. Roman Alov's inconsistent form also contributes to Alexander Pismenny's advantage.

Correct

Who will win?

Roman Alov44%
Alexander Pismenny56%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Roman Alov vs Alexander Pismenny played?

The Roman Alov vs Alexander Pismenny match was played on Oct 17, 2026, 01:00 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Roman Alov vs Alexander Pismenny?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Roman Alov vs Alexander Pismenny?

Alexander Pismenny looks stronger because of his recent head-to-head performance against Roman Alov, having won two out of their last three matches. The edge is with Alexander Pismenny due to his ability to capitalize on Roman Alov's weaknesses, as seen in their previous encounters. Roman Alov's inconsistent form also contributes to Alexander Pismenny's advantage.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.