Remy Bertola vs Harry Wendelken Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐ŸŽพTennisUS Open. QualificationFinished
Remy Bertola
1:2
Harry Wendelken
7:5 ยท 6:7 ยท 4:6

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Remy Bertola

David Goffin โ€” Remy Bertola

ATP. BrusselsOct 20, 10:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
83 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

6 Aces 3
62% 1st serve points won % 67% 71% Break points won % 62% 9 Double faults 3 5 Breaks 5

AI Prediction

Harry Wendelken

Confidence: 80%

In the US Open qualification match, I predict Harry Wendelken to win against Remy Bertola with a confidence of 80%. The key factors influencing this prediction are Wendelken's strong serve, his recent form on hard courts, and Bertola's inconsistent performance in major tournaments.

Correct

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

Remy Bertola43%
Harry Wendelken57%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Remy Bertola vs Harry Wendelken played?

The Remy Bertola vs Harry Wendelken match was played on Aug 26, 2026, 05:30 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Remy Bertola vs Harry Wendelken?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Remy Bertola vs Harry Wendelken?

In the US Open qualification match, I predict Harry Wendelken to win against Remy Bertola with a confidence of 80%. The key factors influencing this prediction are Wendelken's strong serve, his recent form on hard courts, and Bertola's inconsistent performance in major tournaments.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.