Ohio State Buckeyes vs Indiana Hoosiers Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐ŸˆAmerican FootballNCAAFinished
Ohio State Buckeyes
โ€“:โ€“
Indiana Hoosiers
Last known score 19:15 โ€” result not confirmed

Who were you rooting for?

Next for Indiana Hoosiers

Michigan Wolverines โ€” Indiana Hoosiers

NCAAOct 24, 18:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
58 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

71 Rush Yards 73 27 Rush Attempts 28 14 Pass Completions 16 28 Pass Attempts 30 55 Plays 58 296 Net Yards 316 5.4 Average Yards 5.4 46 3rd Down Efficiency 57 0 Red Zone Efficiency 0 225 Pass Completions Yards 243

AI Prediction

Ohio State Buckeyes

Confidence: 80%

The Indiana Hoosiers face a tough test against the favored Ohio State Buckeyes. Given Ohio State's strong offense and defensive prowess, I predict they will emerge victorious. My confidence in this outcome is 80%. Key factors include Ohio State's ability to control the pace of the game, their strong running game, and the Hoosiers' struggles in big games.

Who will win?

Ohio State Buckeyes41%
Indiana Hoosiers59%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Ohio State Buckeyes vs Indiana Hoosiers played?

The Ohio State Buckeyes vs Indiana Hoosiers match was played on Oct 17, 2026, 03:45 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Ohio State Buckeyes vs Indiana Hoosiers?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Ohio State Buckeyes vs Indiana Hoosiers?

The Indiana Hoosiers face a tough test against the favored Ohio State Buckeyes. Given Ohio State's strong offense and defensive prowess, I predict they will emerge victorious. My confidence in this outcome is 80%. Key factors include Ohio State's ability to control the pace of the game, their strong running game, and the Hoosiers' struggles in big games.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.