Netzhoppers KW vs FT-1844 Freiburg Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐ŸVolleyballGermany. League CupFinished
Netzhoppers KW
1:3
FT-1844 Freiburg
25:21 ยท 21:25 ยท 27:29 ยท 25:27

Who were you rooting for?

Next for FT-1844 Freiburg

VCO Berlin โ€” FT-1844 Freiburg

Germany. BundesligaOct 20, 19:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
51 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

3 Max pts in a row 5 28 Points on own serve 38 63 Points on opponent's serve 65 7 Timeouts 6

AI Prediction

Netzhoppers KW

Confidence: 60%

Netzhoppers KW looks stronger due to their favorable odds. The edge is with Netzhoppers KW because they have a lower odds value, indicating a higher likelihood of winning. FT-1844 Freiburg's higher odds suggest they are less likely to emerge victorious. Given the odds, Netzhoppers KW is the predicted winner with a confidence level of 60%. Key factors include Netzhoppers KW's home advantage, their lower odds, and FT-1844 Freiburg's higher odds.

Incorrect

Who will win?

Netzhoppers KW65%
FT-1844 Freiburg35%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Netzhoppers KW vs FT-1844 Freiburg played?

The Netzhoppers KW vs FT-1844 Freiburg match was played on Oct 17, 2026, 09:00 AM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Netzhoppers KW vs FT-1844 Freiburg?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Netzhoppers KW vs FT-1844 Freiburg?

Netzhoppers KW looks stronger due to their favorable odds. The edge is with Netzhoppers KW because they have a lower odds value, indicating a higher likelihood of winning. FT-1844 Freiburg's higher odds suggest they are less likely to emerge victorious. Given the odds, Netzhoppers KW is the predicted winner with a confidence level of 60%. Key factors include Netzhoppers KW's home advantage, their lower odds, and FT-1844 Freiburg's higher odds.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.