MC Alger vs CRB Dar El-Beida Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

🏀BasketballAlgerian ChampionshipFinished
MC Alger
83:64
CRB Dar El-Beida
23:19 · 14:17 · 26:14 · 20:14

Who were you rooting for?

Next for MC Alger

MC Alger — Rangers International

CAF Champions LeagueOct 23, 21:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration • No account needed

Match Pulse
62 predictions

Predictions are closed — the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

21 2-pointers 14
10 3-pointers 7
11 Free throws 15
52.4% Free throws made % 55.6%
16 Fouls 11 5 Timeouts remaining 5

AI Prediction

MC Alger

Confidence: 90%

MC Alger looks stronger due to their dominant recent form, with three consecutive wins. The edge is with MC Alger because of their impressive goal difference and CRB Dar El-Beida's significant loss to N.B. Staoueli. MC Alger's ability to score multiple goals in a match also gives them an advantage.

Correct

Who will win?

MC Alger41%
CRB Dar El-Beida59%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was MC Alger vs CRB Dar El-Beida played?

The MC Alger vs CRB Dar El-Beida match was played on Oct 17, 2026, 04:00 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss MC Alger vs CRB Dar El-Beida?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for MC Alger vs CRB Dar El-Beida?

MC Alger looks stronger due to their dominant recent form, with three consecutive wins. The edge is with MC Alger because of their impressive goal difference and CRB Dar El-Beida's significant loss to N.B. Staoueli. MC Alger's ability to score multiple goals in a match also gives them an advantage.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.