Lukas Rulc vs Michal Makara Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

🏓Table TennisSetka Cup. Czech RepublicFinished
Lukas Rulc
3:2
Michal Makara
11:9 · 8:11 · 9:11 · 11:6 · 11:6

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Michal Makara

Vladimir Burylov — Michal Makara

Setka Cup. PragueOct 20, 07:45

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration • No account needed

Match Pulse
73 predictions

Predictions are closed — the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

AI Prediction

Michal Makara

Confidence: 70%

In the Setka Cup match between Lukas Rulc and Michal Makara, I predict Michal Makara to win with a confidence level of 70%. The key factors influencing this prediction are Makara's recent form, his historical dominance over Rulc, and the pre-match odds favoring him. Given these factors, I expect a closely contested match but ultimately tipping in favor of Makara.

Incorrect

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

Lukas Rulc61%
Michal Makara39%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Lukas Rulc vs Michal Makara played?

The Lukas Rulc vs Michal Makara match was played on Aug 29, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Lukas Rulc vs Michal Makara?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Lukas Rulc vs Michal Makara?

In the Setka Cup match between Lukas Rulc and Michal Makara, I predict Michal Makara to win with a confidence level of 70%. The key factors influencing this prediction are Makara's recent form, his historical dominance over Rulc, and the pre-match odds favoring him. Given these factors, I expect a closely contested match but ultimately tipping in favor of Makara.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.