Lisa Claeys vs Demi Tran Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐ŸŽพTennisWorld Tennis. Wanfercee-Baulet. WomenFinished
Lisa Claeys
2:0
Demi Tran
7:5 ยท 6:3

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Demi Tran

Demi Tran โ€” Eleejah Inisan

World Tennis. Monastir. WomenOct 21, 10:30

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
40 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

5 Aces 2
64% 1st serve points won % 56% 67% Break points won % 40% 4 Double faults 3 6 Breaks 4

AI Prediction

Lisa Claeys

Confidence: 80%

I'm predicting Lisa Claeys to win with 80% confidence. She has a strong track record on similar surfaces and her aggressive playing style should give her an edge. Key factors include Claeys' dominant serve, her ability to capitalize on Tran's second serves, and Tran's tendency to struggle with powerful forehands. I expect a closely contested match, but Claeys' experience and skill should prevail.

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

Lisa Claeys52%
Demi Tran48%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Lisa Claeys vs Demi Tran played?

The Lisa Claeys vs Demi Tran match was played on Aug 19, 2026, 04:00 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Lisa Claeys vs Demi Tran?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Lisa Claeys vs Demi Tran?

I'm predicting Lisa Claeys to win with 80% confidence. She has a strong track record on similar surfaces and her aggressive playing style should give her an edge. Key factors include Claeys' dominant serve, her ability to capitalize on Tran's second serves, and Tran's tendency to struggle with powerful forehands. I expect a closely contested match, but Claeys' experience and skill should prevail.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.