James Wade vs Gary Anderson Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐ŸŽฏDartsPDC Players Championship. 2026Finished
James Wade
โ€“:โ€“
Gary Anderson
Result unavailable

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for James Wade

James Wade โ€” Damon Heta

European Championship. 2026Oct 22, 19:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
53 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

AI Prediction

Gary Anderson

Confidence: 80%

I predict Gary Anderson to win with 80% confidence. Anderson's recent form and experience give him an edge over James Wade. Key factors include Anderson's strong finishing, Wade's inconsistency, and Anderson's historical dominance in the PDC Players Championship. I expect a close match, but Anderson's skill and momentum will secure the win.

Incorrect

Who will win?

James Wade31%
Draw10%
Gary Anderson59%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was James Wade vs Gary Anderson played?

The James Wade vs Gary Anderson match was played on Jul 06, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss James Wade vs Gary Anderson?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for James Wade vs Gary Anderson?

I predict Gary Anderson to win with 80% confidence. Anderson's recent form and experience give him an edge over James Wade. Key factors include Anderson's strong finishing, Wade's inconsistency, and Anderson's historical dominance in the PDC Players Championship. I expect a close match, but Anderson's skill and momentum will secure the win.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.