Italy (Women) vs Russia (Women) Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

🏐VolleyballVCA. Master Volleyball League. WomenFinished
Italy (Women)
3:2
Russia (Women)
25:20 · 18:25 · 19:25 · 25:18 · 15:10

Who were you rooting for?

Next for Italy (Women)

USA (Women) — Italy (Women)

Rugby-Union. WXV. WomenOct 24, 22:15

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration • No account needed

Match Pulse
114 predictions

Predictions are closed — the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

AI Prediction

Russia (Women)

Confidence: 60%

Italy (Women) looks stronger due to their recent win against Serbia (Women). However, Russia (Women) has a head-to-head advantage, having won their last match against Italy (Women). The edge is with Russia (Women) because of this recent victory and their ability to win close matches.

Incorrect

Who will win?

Italy (Women)41%
Russia (Women)59%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Italy (Women) vs Russia (Women) played?

The Italy (Women) vs Russia (Women) match was played on Oct 07, 2026, 06:10 AM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Italy (Women) vs Russia (Women)?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Italy (Women) vs Russia (Women)?

Italy (Women) looks stronger due to their recent win against Serbia (Women). However, Russia (Women) has a head-to-head advantage, having won their last match against Italy (Women). The edge is with Russia (Women) because of this recent victory and their ability to win close matches. ```json

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.