Gifu vs Tokushima Vortis Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

⚽SoccerJapan. Nabisco CupFinishedpen. 3:1
Gifu
0:0
Tokushima Vortis
0:0 · 0:0 · 0:0

Who were you rooting for?

Next for Tokushima Vortis

Tokushima Vortis — Vanraure Hachinohe

Japan. J-League Division 2Oct 21, 12:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration • No account needed

Match Pulse
79 predictions

Predictions are closed — the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

103 Attacks 106
65 Dangerous attacks 77
45% Possession 55%
4 Shots on target 5
7 Shots off target 14
3 Yellow cards 2 4 Corners 8 0 Red cards 0 6 Substitutions 6

AI Prediction

Gifu

Confidence: 70%

I predict Gifu will win against Tokushima Vortis with a confidence of 70%. The key factors contributing to this outcome are Gifu's home advantage, their recent form, and Tokushima Vortis's struggles in away matches. Gifu's offensive prowess and defensive solidity will give them the edge they need to secure a victory.

Incorrect

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

Gifu30%
Draw46%
Tokushima Vortis24%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Gifu vs Tokushima Vortis played?

The Gifu vs Tokushima Vortis match was played on Sep 02, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Gifu vs Tokushima Vortis?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Gifu vs Tokushima Vortis?

I predict Gifu will win against Tokushima Vortis with a confidence of 70%. The key factors contributing to this outcome are Gifu's home advantage, their recent form, and Tokushima Vortis's struggles in away matches. Gifu's offensive prowess and defensive solidity will give them the edge they need to secure a victory.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.