Esteban Talavera Cortes vs Andrea Motta Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐ŸŽพTennisWorld Tennis. Kursumlijska BanjaFinished
Esteban Talavera Cortes
1:1
Andrea Motta
6:3 ยท 3:6 ยท 5:6

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Andrea Motta

Emilien Demanet โ€” Andrea Motta

World Tennis. LuandaOct 20, 11:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
73 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

5 Aces 2
56 Points on own serve 65
71% 1st serve points won % 70% 2 Double faults 0 58% 2nd serve points won % 38% 56% 1st serve in % 77% 2 Breaks 3

AI Prediction

Andrea Motta

Confidence: 80%

I'm predicting Andrea Motta to win against Esteban Talavera Cortes with 80% confidence. Motta's favorable pre-match odds and past performance on similar surfaces give him an edge. Key factors include Motta's strong serve, Cortes's vulnerability on return, and Motta's experience in high-pressure matches.

Incorrect

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

Esteban Talavera Cortes51%
Andrea Motta49%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Esteban Talavera Cortes vs Andrea Motta played?

The Esteban Talavera Cortes vs Andrea Motta match was played on Aug 26, 2026, 08:45 AM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Esteban Talavera Cortes vs Andrea Motta?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Esteban Talavera Cortes vs Andrea Motta?

I'm predicting Andrea Motta to win against Esteban Talavera Cortes with 80% confidence. Motta's favorable pre-match odds and past performance on similar surfaces give him an edge. Key factors include Motta's strong serve, Cortes's vulnerability on return, and Motta's experience in high-pressure matches.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.