Erik Mares vs Jan Cernik Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐Ÿ“Table TennisPro League. Czech RepublicFinished
Erik Mares
1:3
Jan Cernik
9:11 ยท 11:7 ยท 4:11 ยท 8:11

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Erik Mares

Jakub Vales โ€” Erik Mares

Pro League. Czech RepublicOct 20, 08:30

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
111 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

16 Points on own serve 21
15 Points on opponent's serve 18
31 Points won 39
47% Won on own serve % 58% 42% Won on opponent's serve % 53%

AI Prediction

Jan Cernik

Confidence: 80%

I predict Jan Cernik to win with 80% confidence. The key factors contributing to this prediction are Jan Cernik's recent form, his head-to-head advantage over Erik Mares, and his superior skillset in high-pressure matches. Given the pre-match odds favoring Jan Cernik, it's likely he will dominate the match.

Correct

Who will win?

Erik Mares62%
Jan Cernik38%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Erik Mares vs Jan Cernik played?

The Erik Mares vs Jan Cernik match was played on Aug 28, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Erik Mares vs Jan Cernik?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Erik Mares vs Jan Cernik?

I predict Jan Cernik to win with 80% confidence. The key factors contributing to this prediction are Jan Cernik's recent form, his head-to-head advantage over Erik Mares, and his superior skillset in high-pressure matches. Given the pre-match odds favoring Jan Cernik, it's likely he will dominate the match.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.