David Szotek vs Michal Chalupa Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

๐Ÿ“Table TennisPro League. Czech RepublicFinished
David Szotek
3:0
Michal Chalupa
11:4 ยท 11:6 ยท 11:6

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Michal Chalupa

Michal Chalupa โ€” Marek Holub

Pro League. Czech RepublicOct 20, 16:00

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration โ€ข No account needed

Match Pulse
70 predictions

Predictions are closed โ€” the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

14 Points on own serve 6
18 Points on opponent's serve 10
32 Points won 16
58% Won on own serve % 25% 75% Won on opponent's serve % 42%

Who will win?

David Szotek43%
Michal Chalupa57%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was David Szotek vs Michal Chalupa played?

The David Szotek vs Michal Chalupa match was played on Aug 25, 2026, 09:30 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss David Szotek vs Michal Chalupa?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for David Szotek vs Michal Chalupa?

Our AI is analyzing this match

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.