Arsen Platonov vs Boris Popov Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

🏓Table TennisMasters. RussiaFinished
Arsen Platonov
3:3
Boris Popov
8:11 · 12:10 · 11:7 · 14:12 · 4:11 · 10:12 · 7:9

Which player were you rooting for?

Next for Arsen Platonov

Arsen Platonov — Gennadiy Kokov

Masters. RussiaOct 20, 12:50

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration • No account needed

Match Pulse
80 predictions

Predictions are closed — the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

Arsen Platonov65%
Boris Popov35%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Arsen Platonov vs Boris Popov played?

The Arsen Platonov vs Boris Popov match was played on Aug 28, 2026, 11:54 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss Arsen Platonov vs Boris Popov?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for Arsen Platonov vs Boris Popov?

Our AI is analyzing this match

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.