A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio vs Grosseto Prediction, Live Chat & Fan Vote

Who were you rooting for?

Next for A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio

A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio — Vado

Italy. Serie C. Group BOct 23, 20:30

Open match page

Who will win the next match?

Vote without registration • No account needed

Match Pulse
107 predictions

Predictions are closed — the match has ended

Match events

No match events yet.

Live statistics

116 Attacks 117
72 Dangerous attacks 94
44% Possession 56%
4 Shots on target 6
4 Shots off target 14
0 Yellow cards 1 7 Corners 10 0 Red cards 0 5 Substitutions 4

AI Prediction

A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio

Confidence: 80%

I'm predicting A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio to win with 80% confidence. The home team's strong defensive record and Grosseto's struggles on the road are key factors. Additionally, A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio's favorable pre-match odds suggest they have a significant advantage.

Incorrect

Did you expect this result?

Who will win?

A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio30%
Draw10%
Grosseto60%

Frequently Asked Questions

When was A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio vs Grosseto played?

The A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio vs Grosseto match was played on Aug 29, 2026, 04:00 PM UTC. The final score and the fan discussion are on chatroom.bet.

Where can I discuss A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio vs Grosseto?

The match chat stays open on chatroom.bet: talk about the result with other fans.

What was the AI prediction for A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio vs Grosseto?

I'm predicting A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio to win with 80% confidence. The home team's strong defensive record and Grosseto's struggles on the road are key factors. Additionally, A.S. Ostia Mare Lido Calcio's favorable pre-match odds suggest they have a significant advantage.

Can I make a prediction without registration?

Yes, you can vote anonymously. Register to save your prediction and join the leaderboard.

Does chatroom.bet use real money?

No. chatroom.bet uses virtual coins only; they have no money value and cannot be exchanged.